2020 WA STATE TEAMS
The following rowers, coxswains and coaches were selected to represent Western Australia at the 2020 Interstate Regatta held at Sydney International Regatta Centre on Sunday 29 March 2020.
Unfortunately due to Worldwide Pandemic COVID-19 this racing did not go ahead.
These crews were current as at 4:00pm, 6 March 2020
Kings Cup | Queens Cup | |||||
Bow | James McQuillan | FRC | Bow | Charlotte Hill | SRRC | |
2 | Myles McQuillan | SRRC | 2 | Thea Adamson | BANKS | |
3 | Jack Cleary | WARC | 3 | Clare Netherway | UWABC | |
4 | Ben Davidson | UWABC | 4 | Olivia Jones | WARC | |
5 | David Watts | SRC (SRRC) | 5 | Bronwyn Cox | UWABC | |
6 | Sam Marsh | SRRC | 6 | Annabelle McIntyre | FRC | |
7 | Fraser Pensini | UWABC | 7 | Lily Tinapple | SRRC | |
Str | Josh Hicks | SRC (SRRC) | Str | Giorgia Patten | WARC | |
Cox | Max Montanari | UWABC | Cox | Andrew Le | SUBC (WARC) | |
Res | Tim Sander | SRRC | Res | TBC | ||
Duke Gordon | WARC | TBC | ||||
Coaches | Rhett Ayliffe | WAIS | Coaches | Jamie Hewlett | WAIS | |
Jack O'Dea | UWABC | Lachlan Champman | SRRC | |||
Men's Youth VIII | Womens Youth VIII | |||||
Bow | Gus Laufmann | WARC | Bow | Louisa Jackson | WARC | |
2 | Bailey Flecker | WARC | 2 | Rebecca Pretorius | SRRC | |
3 | Joe Lovrich | ANA | 3 | Jacqui Swick | SRRC | |
4 | Hayden Coote | SRRC | 4 | Lola Quinn | SRRC | |
5 | Johnson Daubney | SRRC | 5 | Vivienne Noonan | SRRC | |
6 | Hamish Henrques | WARC | 6 | Jaymee Park | ANA | |
7 | Cameron Glover | SRRC | 7 | Gen Hart | FRC | |
Str | Alex Rossi | WARC | Str | Alex McLaren | WARC | |
Cox | Tyler Clement | WARC | Cox | Nic Rogers | WARC | |
Res | Riley Rees-Turner | SRRC | Res | Zoe McKellar | SRRC | |
Chad Derecourt | SRRC | Madi Hanlin | WARC | |||
Coaches | Tom Gatti | FRC | Coaches | Joe Tamigi | WARC | |
Matt Cochran | WARC | Greg Willson | ANA | |||
Penrith Cup | Victoria Cup | |||||
Bow | Mario LoPresti | FRC | Bow | Pascale Ketelaar | UWABC | |
2 | Patrick Boere | SRRC | 2 | Georgia Seed | WARC | |
3 | Perry Ward | SRRC | 3 | Annabel Counsel | FRC | |
Str | Rohan James | SRRC | Str | Suzannah Gravestock | WARC | |
Res | Digby Marshall | FRC | Res | TBC | ||
Coaches | Mark Beer | SRRC | Coaches | Stefano Balosso | WARC | |
Neville Kempton | SRRC | Hayden Donnelly | CUBC | |||
Presidents Cup | Nell Slatter Cup | |||||
Sam Marsh | SRRC | TBC | ||||
Coach | Rhett Ayliffe | WAIS | Coach | Rhett Ayliffe | WAIS | |
Selectors | State Team Manager | |||||
Verity Keogh | RWA | Bree Kennedy-Smith | RWA | |||
Rhett Ayliffe | WAIS | |||||
Nick Collins | Aquinas |